Schools opening two hours late
Schools opening two hours late on Thursday, January 24th. Snow cares open at regular time
District Home

4-H

Information to Compete in the Countywide Speech Competition

Information for Centennial's Speech Winners

 

 

 Second Project: Public Speaking!

   
 Mrs. Dwyer's Homeroom
 
First Place: Colton Bretoi
Second Place: Ian Hall
Third Place: Mallory America
 Mrs. Griffin's Homeroom
 
First Place: Jenna Jackson
Second Place: Briley Childers
Third Place: Layla Frost
 
Mrs. Gossett's Homeroom
 
First Place: Chloe Noland
Second Place: Annalese Ussery
Third Place: Abi Varden
 
   
 Mrs. Langley's Homeroom
 
First Place: Jada Page and
Mary Ellen Burgess
Second Place: Maci Albright
Third Place: Olivia Ramsey 
 
 Mrs. Robinson's Homeroom
 
First Place: Nico Nociti and Caden Russell
Second Place: Russ Ferrell
Third Place: Olivia Craig
 
 Mrs. Salley's Homeroom
 
First Place: Kelsey Ellison
Second Place: Brody Elliot
Third Place: Clara Meadows
 
   
 Mr. Bryson's Homeroom
 
First Place: Kingston Holt
Second Place: Jayla Sylvis
Third Place: Tyler Whited
 
 Miss Lori's Homeroom
 
First Place: Marley Lucas
Second Place: Damarcus Strickland
Third Place: Seth Hood
 
 
 Mrs. Burns' Homeroom
 
First Place: Benjamin Pewitt
Second Place: Blake Mosley
Third Place: Lacy Bradford-Turner
 
   
 Mrs. Reed's Homeroom
 
First Place: Ashlynn Brand
Second Place: Karleigh Stevenson
and Dasaney Harmon
Third Place: Katie Nettles and 
Xavier Taylor 
 Mrs. Ward's Homeroom
 
First Place: Evie Steidl, Edward Davidson,
and Keely Webb
Second Place: Ella Kincaid and Britt Talley
Third Place: Jacoby Quijada
 
 Mrs. Wilson's Homeroom
 
First Place: Rowan Kavli
Second Place: Blake Montgomery
Third Place: Brianna Gafford 
 

 
  

 Fifth Grade 4-H Officers

   

 Mr. Bryson's Homeroom:

President: Ella Hopper

Vice President: Ayden Booker

Secretary: Alohna McClanahan

Service Chair: Kingston Holt

 

 Miss Lori's Homeroom:

President: Damarcus Strickland 

Vice President: Emma Belt

Secretary: Seth Hood

Service Chair: Cayden Tanner 

 Mrs. Burns' Homeroom:

President: Sabrina Potter 

Vice President: Brystol Adams

Secretary: Blake Mosley

Service Chair: Benjamin Pewitt

 

   

 Mrs. Reed's Homeroom:

President: Karleigh Stevenson

Vice President: Ashlynn Brand

Secretary: Dasaney Harmon

Service Chair: Charlie Roberts

 

 Mrs. Ward's Homeroom:

President:Evie Steidl

Vice President: Gavin Franklin

Secretary: Ella Kincaid

Service Chair: Keely Webb

 Mrs. Wilson's Homeroom:

President: Quenby Hamilton

Vice President: Blake Montgomery

Secretary: Isabella Hipshire

Service Chair: Marlie Holt

© 2019. Dickson County School District. All Rights Reserved.