• Staff Directory

    Central Office Staff Directory

     
    Director of Schools
    Dr. Danny L. Weeks


    Elementary Education
    Ernestine Adams  – Director
    Kim Bishop, Administrative Assistant 
     
    Curriculum Development K - 5
    Literacy Coordinator
    Pre-K Program
    Title IX Compliance
    Elementary Summer School
    Extended Care / Before- & After School
    Teacher Evaluations
     
     
    Special Education
    Linda Koellein  – Secondary Sped Director
    Thomas Lee  – Elementary Sped Director  
    Sonya Fossie-Williams, Administrative Assistant
    Laurie Parker, Administrative Assistant 
     
    Special Education Services
    Special Education Pre-School & Homebound Services
    Special Education Budgets/Grants & Transportation
    Special Education Consulting Teachers / Psychologists / Vocational Rehab
    Teacher Observations
    School Nursing 
     
     
    Student Services 
    Steve Sorrells – Director
    Kim Bishop, Administrative Assistant – Attendance 
    Carol Floyd, Administrative Assistant – Discipline 
    Joan Goodmiller, Coordinator  – Coordinated School Health 
    Karen Henson, Clinical Nurse Coordinator, Homebound Coordinator 
     
    Student Attendance / Truancy / Grade-Review
    Student Records 
    Student Discipline / Discipline Hearing Authority / Student Handbooks 
    Home School / Homeless Education
    Coordinated School Health Programs
    Safe & Drug Free Schools Programs (DARE / SROs / Crisis Management)
    Health Services Supervision
    Student Advisory Committee
    Crisis Management
    Homebound Student Services
    Title VI Compliance
    504 Compliance
     
     
    Federal Projects
    Vivian McCord – Director
    Carol Floyd, Administrative Assistant 
     
    Federal / Title Programs
    ELL
    Contract Negotiations
    System Improvement Plans
    School Improvement Plans
    Instructional Coordinators
    Instructional Coaches
    Teacher Evaluation
    TEAM Administrator 
     
     
    Maintenance
    Gerald Clifton  – Coordinator
    Joyce Buchanan, Administrative Assistant
     
    Building / Site Contracts, Maintenance & Repair
    Construction Supervision
    Risk Management
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      Secondary Education
    Dr. Robbie Faulkner  – Director
    Debbie Jarman, Administrative Assistant 
     
    Curriculum Development 6 - 12
    System / School Improvement Plans - Secondary
    Transcript Analysis / Credit Modification
    Alternative Credit Options / Correspondence Schools
    Testing Administration – Secondary & Writing
    Early Graduation Programs
    Virtual High School
    Teacher Observations
     
     
    Career & Technical Education
    Ray Lecomte – Coordinator
    Tammy Spicer, CTE Technology Specialist
     
    CTE Programs Administration
    Community and Business Partnerships
    Post-Secondary Integration
    Teacher Observations 
    Work-Based Learning Opportunities
     
     
    School Nutrition 
    Jason Collins – Coordinator
    Donna Charbonneau, Bookkeeper 
    Thom Spicer, Technology 
     
    School Nutrition Program Management
    School Cafeteria Technology
    School Cafeteria Financial Management
    School Cafeteria Personnel Management 
     
     
    Human Resources
    Hillary Hall – Director
    Verlette Brown, Human Resources Assistant
     
    Applications & Contracts
    Pre-Employment Screenings & Background Checks
    Teacher Licensing 
     
     
    Budgets & Finance
    Linda Frazier – Director
    Stacie Ross,  Asst. Payroll Clerk
    Kala Hall,  Account Payable
    Tabetha Brock, Benefits 
     
    Budgets, Bookkeeping, Inventory Control, Purchasing & Audits
    Payroll
    Health, Dental & Life Insurance
    Accounts Payable
     
      
    Instructional Technology
    Ben Lewis – Coordinator
    Randy Brison, System Student Data Manager
    Tony Rodriguez, HelpDesk, School Nutrition Technician
    Scott Malugin, Lead Technician, Network Admin
    Matt Spann, Assistant Network Admin
    Marylin Estes, Elementary Field Technician 
    Renée Rodriguez, Secondary Field Technician
    Tammy Spicer, CTE Technician, Webmaster
    Yolanda Bell, Student Records Clerk 
      
    Administrative Technology / Skyward Student Management / EIS
    Instructional Technology / Computer Labs / Model Classrooms
    Maintenance / Computers, Projectors, Phones, DVR & Pager Systems
    Website Design
     
     
    Transportation
    Melissa Garton  – Coordinator
    Starr Hagewood, Administrative Assistant
    Yolanda Bell, Administrative Clerk
     
    Pupil Transportation
    Vehicle Maintenance
    Risk Management
    © 2018. Dickson County School District. All Rights Reserved.
    View text-based website