District Home

Staff Directory

Tish Beard
Beard, Tish
Special Ed Teacher

Lauren Betts
Betts, Lauren
Speech Therapist
Caitlin Bigness
Bigness, Caitlin
Third Grade Teacher
Lisa Brons
Brons, Lisa
Special Education Assistant
Annie Buchanan
Buchanan, Annie
Second Grade Teacher
Peter Busienei
Busienei, Peter
Special Ed Teacher
Melissa Clifton
Clifton, Melissa
Interventionist
Heather Coker
Coker, Heather
Kindergarten Teacher
Carol Creasor
Creasor, Carol
Special Education Assistant
Melissa Creasy
Creasy, Melissa
Fifth Grade Teacher
Dawn Crosman
Crosman, Dawn
Fifth Grade Teacher
Katrina Damaschun
Damaschun, Katrina
First Grade Teacher
Allison Daniel
Daniel, Allison
Instructional Coach
England, Kristen
Art Teacher
Julie Escue
Escue, Julie
Second Grade Teacher
Michelle Fussell
Fussell, Michelle
Kindergarten Teacher
Megan Gallup
Gallup, Megan
Fourth Grade Teacher
Julie Grambow
Grambow, Julie
Fifth Grade Teacher
Regina Hendrickson
Hendrickson, Regina
Second Grade Teacher
Sarah Howell
Howell, Sarah
Third Grade Teacher
Jami Hutcheson
Hutcheson, Jami
Attendance Secretary
Tyler Imhoff
Imhoff, Tyler
P.E. Teacher
Wendy Jackson
Jackson, Wendy
Fourth Grade Teacher
Jansen, Shelly
Pre-K Teacher
Diane Jennette
Jennette, Diane
Special Ed Assistant
Andrea Lampley
Lampley, Andrea
Cafeteria Manager
Amanda Latimer
Latimer, Amanda
Second Grade Teacher
Cynthia Leach
Leach, Cynthia
Music Teacher
Rhonda Madden
Madden, Rhonda
Third Grade Teacher
Michelle Maddox
Maddox, Michelle
Guidance Counselor
Linda Mangrum
Mangrum, Linda
Cafeteria
Monica Mays
Mays, Monica
Pre-K Assistant
Erica McPherson
McPherson, Erica
Kindergarten Teacher
Leta Meek
Meek, Leta
Special Ed Assistant
Emily Nelson
Nelson, Emily
Kindergarten Teacher
Amanda Nicks
Nicks, Amanda
Principal
Daniel Nolen
Nolen, Daniel
P.E. Teacher
Shana Nolen
Nolen, Shana
Kindergarten Teacher
Joy Parks
Parks, Joy
ELL
Julie Perdue
Perdue, Julie
Deaf Education Specialist
Kimberly Pierce
Pierce, Kimberly
Kindergarten Teacher
Ginger Potter
Potter, Ginger
Interventionist
Sheryl Ridenour
Ridenour, Sheryl
Third Grade Teacher
Jason Saunders
Saunders, Jason
Cafeteria Monitor
Patti Scherer
Scherer, Patti
Bookkeeper
Jenna Scott
Scott, Jenna
Fifth Grade Teacher
Sheryl Sensing
Sensing, Sheryl
Vice Principal
Jennifer Shearon
Shearon, Jennifer
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lesia Smith
Smith, Lesia
Computer Teacher
Winnie Smith
Smith, Winnie
Special Ed Teacher
Kristen Spratt
Spratt, Kristen
Librarian
Heather Taylor
Taylor, Heather
Third Grade Teacher
Tanya Turner
Turner, Tanya
Second Grade Teacher
Christal Vanderpool
Vanderpool, Christal
First Grade Teacher
Kylie Walker
Walker, Kylie
Secretary
Taylor Warren
Warren, Taylor
First Grade Teacher
Watkins, Diane
RTI Assistant Manager
Amanda Weaver
Weaver, Amanda
Fourth Grade Teacher
Welch, Cherie
Cafeteria Monitor
Vicki Whitwell
Whitwell, Vicki
Speech Therapist
Holly Williams
Williams, Holly
First Grade Teacher

© 2019. Dickson County School District. All Rights Reserved.