Important School Child Care Information
If you are need of childcare during our January 5-22, 2021, Hybrid Schedule, we are offering a K-5 Hybrid Camp with limited space at White Bluff Elementary from 6am - 6pm. If interested, please email Melanie Christy at mchristy@dcstn.org to ask for details.
District Home

Staff Directory

Sharon Adcock
Adcock, Sharon
Special Populations Teacher
Shannon Allen
Allen, Shannon
8th Grade Science Teacher
Alisha Baker
Baker, Alisha
7th Grade Science Teacher
Yvette Bishop
Bishop, Yvette
Interventionist
Greg Breese
Breese, Greg
Wellness Teacher
Joe Breneman
Breneman, Joe
Special Populations Teacher
Tracie Brown
Brown, Tracie
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Mackenzie Burgess
Burgess, Mackenzie
6th Grade Math/Science Teacher
Phillip (Chase) Clark
Clark, Phillip (Chase)
6th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Melinda Cline
Cline, Melinda
Special Populations Assistant
Misty Cochran
Cochran, Misty
Counselor
Dayna Cullom
Cullom, Dayna
Bookkeeper
Cullom, John
ISS Monitor
Jessica Daniel
Daniel, Jessica
7/8th Grade Science Teacher
Corey Duke
Duke, Corey
Principal
Jake Fuson
Fuson, Jake
6th Grade Social Studies
Ron Gilliam
Gilliam, Ron
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Nicole Gray
Gray, Nicole
7th Grade Math Teacher
Tamela Green
Green, Tamela
8th Grade Math Teacher
Grove, Payton
Special Populations Assistant
Christie Hagewood
Hagewood, Christie
SPED Assistant
Kristie Harp
Harp, Kristie
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Jill Hooks
Hooks, Jill
ELL Teacher
Leanne Hosale
Hosale, Leanne
School Nurse
Robin Kersting
Kersting, Robin
Special Populations Teacher
Karen Lampley
Lampley, Karen
Attendance Secretary
Pamela Lampley
Lampley, Pamela
Special Populations Assistant
Martha Martin
Martin, Martha
Computer Teacher
Rita McClurkan
McClurkan, Rita
RTI
Courtney Milburn
Milburn, Courtney
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Gary Myers
Myers, Gary
SRO
Evan O'Neal
O'Neal, Evan
Band/Music Teacher
Jennifer Patterson
Patterson, Jennifer
School Social Worker
Michelle Prieur
Prieur, Michelle
Assistant Principal
Ericka Ragland
Ragland, Ericka
7/8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Scotty Roberts
Roberts, Scotty
Wellness Teacher
Jeremiah Satterfield
Satterfield, Jeremiah
Wellness Teacher
Kasie Smith
Smith, Kasie
7/8th Grade Math Teacher
Tammy Smith
Smith, Tammy
School Secretary
Dionne Snow
Snow, Dionne
6th Grade Math Teacher
Konni Sullivan
Sullivan, Konni
RTI
Roxan Vandivort
Vandivort, Roxan
6th Grade Science Teacher
Judy Waters
Waters, Judy
Special Populations Assistant
Rusty Wells
Wells, Rusty
7/8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Jessica Wester
Wester, Jessica
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Phillip (Justin) White
White, Phillip (Justin)
Art Teacher
Vicki Whitwell
Whitwell, Vicki
Speech Teacher
App Store Google Play
© 2021. Dickson County School District. All Rights Reserved.