District Home

Staff Directory

Jeremy Baker
Baker, Jeremy
Bookkeeper
Bradley, Heather
CTE Department
Breeden, Karen
Physical Education Department
Cheryl Brown
Brown, Cheryl
Special Education Department
Blake Chadwick
Chadwick, Blake
Social Studies Department
Leslie Christy
Christy, Leslie
Assistant Principal
Christopher Clapper
Clapper, Christopher
Physical Education Department
Crissy Cole
Cole, Crissy
Front Office
Houston Daniel
Daniel, Houston
Mathematics Department
Melissa Daniel
Daniel, Melissa
Registrar
Christy Dawson
Dawson, Christy
Library Media Specialist
Tim Decker
Decker, Tim
Athletic Director & VHS
Cody Douchane
Douchane, Cody
Special Education Department
Meredith Douthitt
Douthitt, Meredith
CTE Department
Keiland Dunigan
Dunigan, Keiland
Social Studies Department
Isaac Edmondson
Edmondson, Isaac
Science Department
Amy Faught
Faught, Amy
Front Office & Attendance
Forster, Zack
ELA Department
Chelsea Fortner
Fortner, Chelsea
Science Department
Goad, Ginger
Special Education Department
Robin Grandmaison
Grandmaison, Robin
Special Education Department
Greg Grimsley
Grimsley, Greg
Guidance Department
Christine Grogan
Grogan, Christine
Instructional Coach
Betsy Grove
Grove, Betsy
ISS
Vance Hardin
Hardin, Vance
CTE Department
AJ Harmon
Harmon, AJ
Mathematics Department
Ben Harvey
Harvey, Ben
Social Studies Department
Sandra Hayes
Hayes, Sandra
Front Office & Guidance
Libby Hernandez
Hernandez, Libby
CTE Department
Hindman, Asia
Guidance Department
Walter Hite
Hite, Walter
Science Department
Jeremy Howell
Howell, Jeremy
Special Education Department
Holly Hughes
Hughes, Holly
Special Education Assistant
Nancy Jackson
Jackson, Nancy
CTE Department
Zeb James
James, Zeb
CTE Department
Brandie Johnson
Johnson, Brandie
Foreign Language Department
Steve Jones
Jones, Steve
Science Department
Kristie King
King, Kristie
Guidance Department
Ruth Kirkland
Kirkland, Ruth
ELA Department
Aaron Lee
Lee, Aaron
Mathematics Department
Robert Long
Long, Robert
Band Director
Joe Lovelace
Lovelace, Joe
SRO
Amber Lovell
Lovell, Amber
School Nurse
Katy Maines
Maines, Katy
Special Education Department
Misty Marvin
Marvin, Misty
Assistant Principal
McClanahan, Lisa
Nutrition Manager
Hannah McConnell
McConnell, Hannah
Guidance Department
 


Charlotte Mobley
Mobley, Charlotte
Social Studies Department
Juli Moss
Moss, Juli
ELL Teacher
Jodie Orman
Orman, Jodie
CTE Department
Johnathan Palmore
Palmore, Johnathan
ELA Department
Jessica Parker
Parker, Jessica
Physical Education Department
Lorial Pelton
Pelton, Lorial
Special Education Department
Marcus Peters
Peters, Marcus
Assistant Principal
Buford Rachford
Rachford, Buford
JROTC
Robert Reid
Reid, Robert
ELA Department
Zachery Richards
Richards, Zachery
Fine Arts Department
Rebecca Riels
Riels, Rebecca
Fine Arts Department
Tina Romine
Romine, Tina
ELA Department
Daniel Salley
Salley, Daniel
CTE Department
Ronald Schlangen
Schlangen, Ronald
JROTC
Schlangen, Yvonne
Science & Special Education Departments
Andrew Scott
Scott, Andrew
Social Studies Department
Polly Spencer
Spencer, Polly
Principal
Sandra Spicer
Spicer, Sandra
Mathematics & Special Education Departments
Marlee Stecker
Stecker, Marlee
Mathematics Department
Stewart, Cassie
Athletic Trainer
Kim Strasshofer
Strasshofer, Kim
Science Department
Robbie Street
Street, Robbie
Special Education Department
Charles Taylor
Taylor, Charles
CTE Department
Houston Thiel
Thiel, Houston
CTE Department
Sierra Tidwell
Tidwell, Sierra
ELA Department
Valdes, Laura
Special Education Department
Sandra Walker
Walker, Sandra
Special Education Department
Lindsay Wall-Newsom
Wall-Newsom, Lindsay
Mathematics Department
Wallace, Jason
CTE Department
Veronica Walton
Walton, Veronica
CTE Department
Lynn Wheatley
Wheatley, Lynn
Foreign Language Department
Jacob Wilson
Wilson, Jacob
Mathematics Department
Russell Wilson
Wilson, Russell
Physical Education Department
Work, Amber
CTE Department
Cassie Wright
Wright, Cassie
Science Department
Amy Wuertz
Wuertz, Amy
CTE Department
App Store Google Play
© 2021. Dickson County School District. All Rights Reserved.