Dickson County Schools Closed November 23rd - 27th. No on-site or virtual learning.
Dickson County Schools will be on break during the entire week of November 23rd.

Meal pick-ups will be available from 10-noon on Monday and Tuesday at WJMS, DMS, CMS, and VES.  

Daycare will be open on the following days/locations.

Monday, November 23 & Tuesday, November 24 - Oakmont Elementary
615-441-4838, Site Director- Cheryl Eads- ceads@dcstn.org

Wednesday, November 25- Centennial Elementary
615-740-5821, Site Director, Luci Gentry, lgentry@dcstn.org

Our local YMCA will be offering childcare to children of Essential Workers
November 23, 24, 25, 27
615-326-7070


District Home

Staff Directory

Jeremy Baker
Baker, Jeremy
Bookkeeper
Meredith Bledsoe-Douthitt
Bledsoe-Douthitt, Meredith
CTE Department
            
Cheryl Brown
Brown, Cheryl
Special Education Department
Mark Buck
Buck, Mark
CTE Department
Blake Chadwick
Chadwick, Blake
Social Studies Department
Leslie Christy
Christy, Leslie
Assistant Principal
Christopher Clapper
Clapper, Christopher
Physical Education Department
Crissy Cole
Cole, Crissy
Front Office
Bridget Connell
Connell, Bridget
Guidance Department
Houston Daniel
Daniel, Houston
Mathematics Department
Kim Daniel
Daniel, Kim
Fine Arts Department
Melissa Daniel
Daniel, Melissa
Registrar
Christy Dawson
Dawson, Christy
Library Media Specialist
Tim Decker
Decker, Tim
Athletic Director & VHS
Cody Douchane
Douchane, Cody
Special Education Department
Keiland Dunigan
Dunigan, Keiland
Social Studies Department
Isaac Edmondson
Edmondson, Isaac
Science Department
Amy Faught
Faught, Amy
Front Office & Attendance
Kristen Ferree
Ferree, Kristen
ELA Department
Chelsea Fortner
Fortner, Chelsea
Science Department
Greg Grimsley
Grimsley, Greg
Guidance Department
Christine Grogan
Grogan, Christine
Instructional Coach
Grove, Betsy
ISS
Anthony Hardin
Hardin, Anthony
CTE Department
Anna Harmon
Harmon, Anna
Mathematics Department
Ben Harvey
Harvey, Ben
Social Studies Department
Sandra Hayes
Hayes, Sandra
Front Office & Guidance
Libby Hernandez
Hernandez, Libby
CTE Department
Walter Hite
Hite, Walter
Science Department
Jeremy Howell
Howell, Jeremy
Special Education Department
Nancy Jackson
Jackson, Nancy
CTE Department
Zeb James
James, Zeb
CTE Department
Johnson, Brandie
Foreign Language Department
Steve Jones
Jones, Steve
Science Department
Kristie King
King, Kristie
Guidance Department
Ruth Kirkland
Kirkland, Ruth
ELA Department
Aaron Lee
Lee, Aaron
Mathematics Department
Joe Lovelace
Lovelace, Joe
SRO
Katy Maines
Maines, Katy
Special Education Department
McClanahan, Lisa
Nutrition Manager
Misty Meadows
Meadows, Misty
Assistant Principal
Charlotte Mobley
Mobley, Charlotte
Social Studies Department
Jodie Orman
Orman, Jodie
CTE Department
Johnathan Palmore
Palmore, Johnathan
ELA Department
Jessica Parker
Parker, Jessica
Physical Education Department
Lorial Pelton
Pelton, Lorial
Special Education Department
Marcus Peters
Peters, Marcus
Assistant Principal
Lamekia Primm
Primm, Lamekia
CTE Department
Robert Reid
Reid, Robert
ELA Department
Zachery Richards
Richards, Zachery
Fine Arts Department
Rebecca Riels
Riels, Rebecca
Fine Arts Department
Tina Romine
Romine, Tina
ELA Department
Daniel Salley
Salley, Daniel
CTE Department
Ronald Schlangen
Schlangen, Ronald
JROTC
Schlangen, Yvonne
Science & Special Education Departments
Andrew Scott
Scott, Andrew
Social Studies Department
Rachel Smith
Smith, Rachel
School Nurse
Polly Spencer
Spencer, Polly
Principal
Sandra Spicer
Spicer, Sandra
Mathematics & Special Education Departments
Marlee Stecker
Stecker, Marlee
Mathematics Department
Stewart, Cassie
Athletic Trainer
Kim Strasshofer
Strasshofer, Kim
Science Department
Robbie Street
Street, Robbie
Special Education Department
Christopher Sullivan
Sullivan, Christopher
ELA Department
Taylor, Charles
CTE Department
Houston Thiel
Thiel, Houston
CTE Department
Jennifer Ufnar
Ufnar, Jennifer
Science Department
Sandra Walker
Walker, Sandra
Special Education Department
Lindsay Wall Newsom
Wall Newsom, Lindsay
Mathematics Department
Veronica Walton
Walton, Veronica
CTE Department
Lynn Wheatley
Wheatley, Lynn
Foreign Language Department
Jacob Wilson
Wilson, Jacob
Mathematics Department
Russell Wilson
Wilson, Russell
Physical Education Department
Cassie Wright
Wright, Cassie
Science Department
Amy Wuertz
Wuertz, Amy
CTE Department
App Store Google Play
© 2020. Dickson County School District. All Rights Reserved.