District Home

Staff Directory

SBES Staff

Barkett, Victoria
Beard, Stephanie
Tish Beard
Beard, Tish
Special Ed Teacher

Lauren Betts
Betts, Lauren
Speech Therapist
Bowker, Morgan
Brewer, Landry
Annie Buchanan
Buchanan, Annie
Second Grade Teacher
Byrne, Justin
Campbell, Renae
Melissa Clifton
Clifton, Melissa
Interventionist
Heather Coker
Coker, Heather
Kindergarten Teacher
Melissa Creasy
Creasy, Melissa
Fifth Grade Teacher
Dawn Crosman
Crosman, Dawn
Fifth Grade Teacher
Katrina Damaschun
Damaschun, Katrina
First Grade Teacher
Allison Daniel
Daniel, Allison
Instructional Coach
Dawson, Taylor
Taylor Dawson
Dawson, Taylor
First Grade Teacher
Dickall, Emily
Duke, Kelsey
Julie Escue
Escue, Julie
Second Grade Teacher
Laura Ferrell
Ferrell, Laura
Fitzgerald, Rachel
Melinda Fortner
Fortner, Melinda
Michelle Fussell
Fussell, Michelle
Kindergarten Teacher
Megan Gallup
Gallup, Megan
Fourth Grade Teacher
Julie Grambow
Grambow, Julie
Fifth Grade Teacher
Hall, Mackenzie
Pam Harris
Harris, Pam
Regina Hendrickson
Hendrickson, Regina
Second Grade Teacher
Sarah Howell
Howell, Sarah
Third Grade Teacher
Jami Hutcheson
Hutcheson, Jami
Attendance Secretary
Tyler Imhoff
Imhoff, Tyler
P.E. Teacher
Wendy Jackson
Jackson, Wendy
Fourth Grade Teacher
Jennette, Carlie
Diane Jennette
Jennette, Diane
Special Ed Assistant
Andrea Lampley
Lampley, Andrea
Cafeteria Manager
Amanda Latimer
Latimer, Amanda
Second Grade Teacher
Cynthia Leach
Leach, Cynthia
Music Teacher
Lovelace, Cassidy
Rhonda Madden
Madden, Rhonda
Third Grade Teacher
Michelle Maddox
Maddox, Michelle
Guidance Counselor
Linda Mangrum
Mangrum, Linda
Cafeteria
Monica Mays
Mays, Monica
Pre-K Assistant
Mazeall, Kensey
Erica McPherson
McPherson, Erica
Kindergarten Teacher
Miller, Andrea
Nall, Charles
Nicholson, Andrew
Daniel Nolen
Nolen, Daniel
P.E. Teacher
Shana Nolen
Nolen, Shana
Kindergarten Teacher
Suzanne Parham
Parham, Suzanne
Joy Parks
Parks, Joy
ELL
Julie Perdue
Perdue, Julie
Deaf Education Specialist
Phillips, Karen
Kimberly Pierce
Pierce, Kimberly
Kindergarten Teacher
Ginger Potter
Potter, Ginger
Interventionist
Sheryl Ridenour
Ridenour, Sheryl
Third Grade Teacher
Scarazzo, Tasha
Patti Scherer
Scherer, Patti
Bookkeeper
Sheryl Sensing
Sensing, Sheryl
Vice Principal
Jennifer Shearon
Shearon, Jennifer
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lesia Smith
Smith, Lesia
Computer Teacher
Winnie Smith
Smith, Winnie
Special Ed Teacher
Kristen Spratt
Spratt, Kristen
Librarian
Heather Taylor
Taylor, Heather
Third Grade Teacher
Thompson, Sharon
Tanya Turner
Turner, Tanya
Second Grade Teacher
Christal Vanderpool
Vanderpool, Christal
First Grade Teacher
Vecchiarelli, Tammie
Kylie Walker
Walker, Kylie
Secretary
Walsh, Maddie
Amanda Weaver
Weaver, Amanda
Fourth Grade Teacher
Vicki Whitwell
Whitwell, Vicki
Speech Therapist
Willams, Holly
Williams, Alison
Holly Williams
Williams, Holly
First Grade Teacher

Williams, Kristy
Wills, Emily
App Store Google Play
© 2021. Dickson County School District. All Rights Reserved.